Legal & Privacy Policy

Company, Terms & Disclaimer
Registration
Cambo Fotografische Industrie BV is registered at the office of the Chamber of Commerce in Zwolle, The Netherlands under registration nr. 05032155.

Delivery Terms
Unless otherwise agreed, Cambo delivers EXW unless otherwise agreed.
On all sales the METAALUNIE conditions will apply, unless otherwise agreed. These METAALUNIE conditions can be obtained through the next link:

Legal Disclaimer
The Cambo team has made every effort to assure the accuracy of all information on the Website. We reserve the right to correct any errors, whether in pricing, description, specification, etc. All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.

Shown pictures and illustrations may vary from the actual product due to product and design changes.  Pictures and illustrations may include options or may show assemblies that are not part of the actual single product which is described, no rights can be claimed from these pictures and illustrations.


Summarised Privacy Policy
{\rtf1\fbidis\ansi\ansicpg0\uc1\deff0\deflang0\deflangfe0{\fonttbl{\f0\fnil MS Sans Serif;}{\f1\fnil Arial;}{\f2\fnil\fcharset0 MS Sans Serif;}}{\colortbl;\red0\green0\blue0;\red34\green34\blue34;} \pard\fi0\li0\ql\ri0\sb0\sa0\itap0 \plain \f2\fs16\cf1 We respect your privacy, and your email addresses or other data will never be sold or shared with other persons, companies or organisations without your permission. \par \par - Cambo collects data of customers, only data which is relevant and legally needed in order to invoice and deliver goods as ordered by customers. \par - Cambo collects data of suppliers, only data which is relevant and legally needed in order to purchase and acquire goods as ordered by Cambo. \par - Cambo manages relevant information about customers that have decided to register purchased goods through the product registration process of Cambo. \par - Cambo manages names and email addresses of subscribers to the Cambo Newsletter in order to send information about Cambo products and events. \par \par \plain \f2\b\fs16\cf1 All this data is being handled and safeguarded according the \plain \f2\b\fs16\cf2 EU\plain \f2\b\fs16\cf2 \rquote \plain \f2\b\fs16\cf2 s new data privacy law, the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) as of May 25th, 2018 \par \plain \f2\fs16\cf2 Customers can unsubscribe from our Newsletter at any time, through a link in the newsletter or by sending an email. \par \par}
PRIVACY STATEMENT CUSTOMER AND SUPPLIER ADMINISTRATION

PRIVACY DECLARATION

Collection and use of personal data of customers, suppliers and other contractors
We would like to draw your attention to the fact that we will collect and use the personal data that you provide to us as this is necessary to conclude and execute any agreement with you. This applies both to our (potential) customers and to parties with whom we purchase goods and / or services.

If you are a (potential) customer of us, we use your data to send you a quotation, to be able to determine to which specifications or wishes a specific item or service has to comply, to be able to deliver goods or to be able to carry out work for you. provide invoices and communicate with you smoothly and efficiently about the implementation aspects of the agreement.

If you are a (potential) supplier or other contractor, your personal details are also necessary for the conclusion and execution of the agreement. In purchasing this is necessary to let you know to which specifications or wishes a particular item or service in our opinion must comply, you can send a request for a quotation or you can place an order with you, you can pay your invoices and communicate with you about other aspects of the agreement quickly and efficiently.

You are not obliged to provide us with your personal data. If you provide us with insufficient or insufficient personal data, then it is possible that we can not perform the aforementioned activities

Transfer to third parties
In connection with the execution of a possible agreement with you, it is possible that we must provide your personal data to parties who supply parts, materials and products to us or carry out work on our instructions. We also use external server space for the storage of (parts of) our sales and purchasing administration, which includes your personal data. Your personal data is therefore provided to our server room provider. We also use Microsoft Office and the associated storage facilities for e-mails and other files. Because we use a newsletter mailing service, your personal data are finally passed on to the provider of this service.

Direct marketing
If you order from us on a regular basis, we will store and use the personal data you have provided in order to inform you personally by e-mail of our existing and new products and services in the future and to make an offer for this. We have a legitimate interest in the use of your personal data for this purpose, namely to market our products and services. Every time we send you an advertising mail, you have the opportunity to let us know here no more price to draw. See the unsubscribe link at the bottom of each mailing.
If you are a one-time customer with us, we will only send you advertising messages if you have given us your permission in advance.

Retention period personal data
If you have requested a quote from us but you have not become a customer with us, we will delete your data no later than one year after our last contact. Even if we have received a quotation from you, but we have not become a customer of you, your personal data will be deleted at the latest one year after our last contact. If you have become our client or we are with you, we will retain your personal data for a period of seven years after the end of the financial year in which the agreement with you has been fully executed. The seven-year period corresponds to the period in which we are obliged to keep our administration for the Tax Authorities. After this period we will delete your personal data.

Your rights
You have the right to ask us to view your own personal data. If there is reason to do so, you can also request us to supplement your personal data or to change inaccuracies. You also have the right to request that you delete your personal data or limit the use of your personal data. You can also object to the collection and use of your data or file a complaint with the Dutch Data Protection Authority. Finally, you can request us to obtain your personal data or transfer that data to another person. To exercise your rights you can contact: info@cambo.com. You can also contact us with questions or for more information about the collection and use of your personal data.

Kampen, May 25, 2018

[NL] PRIVACYVERKLARING KLANT- EN LEVERANCIERSADMINISTRATIE

PRIVACYVERKLARING

Verzamelen en gebruiken van persoonsgegevens van klanten, leveranciers en andere opdrachtnemers
Graag maken wij u er op attent dat wij de persoonsgegevens die u ons verstrekt zullen verzamelen en gebruiken omdat dit noodzakelijk is om een eventuele overeenkomst met u te sluiten en uit te voeren. Dat geldt zowel voor onze (potentiële) klanten als voor partijen bij wie wij zaken en/of diensten inkopen.  

Bent u een (potentiële) klant van ons, dan gebruiken wij uw gegevens om u een offerte te kunnen toesturen, te kunnen bepalen aan welke specificaties of wensen een bepaalde zaak of dienst dient te voldoen, zaken te kunnen leveren of werkzaamheden voor u te kunnen verrichten, te kunnen factureren en met u vlot en efficiënt te kunnen communiceren over de uitvoeringsaspecten van de overeenkomst.

Bent u een (potentiële) leverancier of andere opdrachtnemer dan zijn uw persoonsgegevens eveneens noodzakelijk voor de sluiting en uitvoering van de overeenkomst. Bij inkoop is dat nodig om u te kunnen laten weten aan welke specificaties of wensen een bepaalde zaak of dienst wat ons betreft dient te voldoen, een offerte-aanvraag te kunnen toesturen of een bestelling bij u te kunnen plaatsen, uw facturen te kunnen betalen en vlot en efficiënt met u te kunnen communiceren over andere aspecten van de overeenkomst.

U bent niet verplicht om ons uw persoonsgegevens te verstrekken. Als u ons geen of onvoldoende persoonsgegevens verstrekt, dan is het echter wel mogelijk dat wij aan de hiervoor genoemde werkzaamheden geen uitvoering kunnen geven.

Doorgifte aan derden
In verband met de uitvoering van een eventuele overeenkomst met u is het mogelijk dat wij uw persoonsgegevens moeten verstrekken aan partijen die onderdelen, materialen en producten aan ons toeleveren of in onze opdracht werkzaamheden uitvoeren. Verder maken wij gebruik van externe serverruimte voor de opslag van (delen van) onze verkoop- en inkoopadministratie, waar uw persoonsgegevens een onderdeel van uitmaken. Uw persoonsgegevens worden om die reden aan onze provider van serverruimte verstrekt. Verder maken wij gebruik van Microsoft Office en de bijbehorende opslagmogelijkheden voor e-mails en andere bestanden. Omdat wij gebruik maken van een nieuwsbrief mailing dienst, worden uw persoonsgegevens tot slot doorgegeven aan de aanbieder van deze dienst.

Direct marketing
Als u regelmatig bij ons bestelt, zullen wij de door u opgegeven persoonsgegevens bewaren en gebruiken om u in de toekomst persoonlijk per e-mail op de hoogte te brengen van onze bestaande en nieuwe producten en diensten en u hier eventueel een aanbieding voor te doen. Wij hebben bij het gebruik van uw persoonsgegevens voor dit doel een gerechtvaardigd belang, namelijk het aan de man brengen van onze producten en diensten. Iedere keer dat wij u een reclamemailing sturen, heeft u de mogelijkheid ons te laten weten hier geen prijs meer op te stellen. Zie hiervoor de afmeldlink onderaan iedere mailing.      
Bent u eenmalig klant bij ons, dan zullen wij u alleen reclameberichten toesturen als u ons daar vooraf uw toestemming voor heeft gegeven.

Bewaarperiode persoonsgegevens
Indien u een offerte bij ons heeft opgevraagd maar u geen klant bij ons geworden bent, zullen wij uw gegevens uiterlijk één jaar na ons laatste contact verwijderen. Ook indien wij een offerte van u hebben ontvangen, maar wij geen klant van u zijn geworden, zullen uw persoonsgegevens uiterlijk één jaar na ons laatste contact worden verwijderd. Bent u wel klant bij ons geworden of wij bij u, dan zullen wij uw persoonsgegevens bewaren voor de duur van zeven jaar na het einde van het boekjaar waarin de overeenkomst met u volledig is uitgevoerd. De periode van zeven jaar komt overeen met de periode waarbinnen wij verplicht zijn onze administratie te bewaren voor de Belastingdienst. Na afloop van deze periode zullen wij uw persoonsgegevens verwijderen.

Uw rechten
U heeft het recht om ons te vragen om uw eigen persoonsgegevens te mogen inzien. Als daartoe aanleiding bestaat, kunt u ons ook verzoeken om aanvulling van uw persoonsgegevens of om het wijzigen van onjuistheden. Daarnaast heeft u het recht om te vragen om uw persoonsgegevens te wissen of het gebruik van uw persoonsgegevens te beperken. Ook kunt u bij ons bezwaar maken tegen het verzamelen en gebruiken van uw gegevens of een klacht indienen bij de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. Tot slot kunt u ons verzoeken om verkrijging van uw persoonsgegevens of overdracht van die gegevens aan een ander. Om uw rechten te kunnen uitoefenen kunt u zich wenden tot: info@cambo.com. Ook met vragen of voor meer informatie over het verzamelen en gebruiken van uw persoonsgegevens kunt u uiteraard contact met ons opnemen.  

Kampen, 25 mei 2018.

[DE] DATENSCHUTZERKLÄRUNG KUNDEN- UND LIEFERANTENVERWALTUNG

DATENSCHUTZERKLÄRUNG

Erhebung und Nutzung personenbezogener Daten von Kunden, Lieferanten und anderen Auftragnehmern
Wir möchten Sie darauf hinweisen, dass wir die persönlichen Daten, die Sie uns zur Verfügung stellen, sammeln und verwenden werden, da dies notwendig ist, um eine Vereinbarung mit Ihnen abzuschließen und auszuführen. Dies gilt sowohl für unsere (potenziellen) Kunden als auch für Parteien, mit denen wir Waren und / oder Dienstleistungen kaufen.

Wenn Sie ein (potenzieller) Kunde von uns sind, verwenden wir Ihre Daten, um Ihnen ein Angebot zu senden, um bestimmen zu können, welche Spezifikationen oder Wünsche eine bestimmte Ware oder Dienstleistung erfüllen muss, um Waren liefern zu können oder um Arbeiten für Sie ausführen zu können. Rechnungen erstellen und mit Ihnen reibungslos und effizient über die Umsetzungsaspekte der Vereinbarung kommunizieren.

Wenn Sie ein (potenzieller) Lieferant oder ein anderer Auftragnehmer sind, sind Ihre persönlichen Daten auch für den Abschluss und die Ausführung des Vertrags notwendig. Im Einkauf ist dies notwendig, um Sie wissen zu lassen, welche Spezifikationen oder Wünsche ein bestimmter Artikel oder Service unserer Meinung nach erfüllen muss, Sie können eine Anfrage für ein Angebot senden oder Sie können eine Bestellung bei Ihnen aufgeben, Sie können Ihre Rechnungen bezahlen und mit Ihnen über andere Aspekte der Vereinbarung schnell und effizient zu kommunizieren.

Sie sind nicht verpflichtet, uns Ihre personenbezogenen Daten mitzuteilen. Wenn Sie uns unzureichende oder unzureichende personenbezogene Daten zur Verfügung stellen, ist es möglich, dass wir die oben genannten Aktivitäten nicht durchführen können.

Übertragung an Dritte
Im Zusammenhang mit der Durchführung einer möglichen Vereinbarung mit Ihnen, ist es möglich, dass wir Ihre persönlichen Daten an die Parteien weitergeben müssen, die Teile, Materialien und Produkte an uns liefern oder nach unseren Anweisungen arbeiten. Wir nutzen auch externen Serverraum für die Speicherung von (Teilen von) unserer Verkaufs- und Einkaufsadministration, wozu auch Ihre persönlichen Daten gehören. Ihre persönlichen Daten werden daher unserem Serverraumanbieter zur Verfügung gestellt. Wir verwenden auch Microsoft Office und die zugehörigen Speichermöglichkeiten für E-Mails und andere Dateien. Da wir einen Newsletter-Versandservice nutzen, werden Ihre persönlichen Daten letztendlich an den Anbieter dieses Dienstes weitergegeben.

Direktmarketing
Wenn Sie regelmäßig bei uns bestellen, speichern und verwenden wir die von Ihnen angegebenen persönlichen Daten, um Sie zukünftig per E-Mail über unsere bestehenden und neuen Produkte und Dienstleistungen zu informieren und Ihnen ein entsprechendes Angebot zu unterbreiten. Wir haben ein berechtigtes Interesse an der Verwendung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten zu diesem Zweck, nämlich für die Vermarktung unserer Produkte und Dienstleistungen. Immer wenn wir Ihnen eine Werbepost senden, haben Sie die Möglichkeit, uns hier keinen Preis mehr zu nennen. Siehe den Abmelde-Link am Ende jedes Mailings.
Wenn Sie ein einmaliger Kunde bei uns sind, senden wir Ihnen nur Werbebotschaften, wenn Sie uns zuvor Ihre Erlaubnis erteilt haben.

Aufbewahrungszeitraum personenbezogene Daten
Wenn Sie ein Angebot von uns angefordert haben, aber kein Kunde bei uns sind, löschen wir Ihre Daten spätestens ein Jahr nach unserem letzten Kontakt. Auch wenn wir von Ihnen ein Angebot erhalten haben, aber kein Kunde von Ihnen geworden sind, werden Ihre personenbezogenen Daten spätestens ein Jahr nach unserem letzten Kontakt gelöscht. Wenn Sie unser Kunde geworden sind oder wir bei Ihnen sind, bewahren wir Ihre persönlichen Daten für einen Zeitraum von sieben Jahren nach dem Ende des Geschäftsjahres auf, in dem die Vereinbarung mit Ihnen vollständig durchgeführt wurde. Der Zeitraum von sieben Jahren entspricht dem Zeitraum, in dem wir verpflichtet sind, unsere Verwaltung für die Steuerbehörden zu führen. Nach Ablauf dieser Frist werden wir Ihre persönlichen Daten löschen.

Ihre Rechte
Sie haben das Recht, uns zu bitten, Ihre persönlichen Daten einzusehen. Wenn es einen Grund dafür gibt, können Sie uns auch bitten, Ihre persönlichen Daten zu ergänzen oder Ungenauigkeiten zu ändern. Sie haben auch das Recht zu verlangen, dass Sie Ihre personenbezogenen Daten löschen oder die Verwendung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten einschränken. Sie können auch der Erhebung und Verwendung Ihrer Daten widersprechen oder eine Beschwerde bei der niederländischen Datenschutzbehörde einreichen. Schließlich können Sie uns auffordern, Ihre persönlichen Daten zu erhalten oder diese Daten an eine andere Person zu übertragen. Um Ihre Rechte auszuüben, können Sie sich an info@cambo.com wenden. Sie können uns auch bei Fragen oder für weitere Informationen über die Erhebung und Nutzung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten kontaktieren.

Kampen, 25. Mai 2018.


Company & Policy

Cambo Fotografische Industrie BV is registered at the office of the Chamber of Commerce in Zwolle, The Netherlands under registration nr. 05032155.

Delivery terms

Unless otherwise agreed, Cambo delivers at incoterms EXW. On all sales the METAALUNIE conditions will apply, unless otherwise agreed.
Read more

Contact us

Haatlanderdijk 45 / NL-8263 AP  Kampen
P.O. Box  200    /   NL-8260 AE  Kampen
The Netherlands

tel: +31 (0) 38 3314644
fax: +31 (0) 38 3315110
e-mail: info@cambo.com